Is Great Value Pepper Jack Cheese, 16 oz Block (Plastic Packaging) Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeño Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes
Check Great Value Pepper Jack Cheese, 16 oz Block (Plastic Packaging) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Pepper Jack Cheese, 16 oz Block (Plastic Packaging) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Pepper Jack Cheese, 16 oz Block (Plastic Packaging) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Block
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


