Is Great Value Picante Sauce, Picante Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CRUSHED TOMATO CONCENTRATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Great Value Picante Sauce, Picante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Picante Sauce, Picante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


