Is Great Value Pineapple Chunks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart fruit pieces deliver tropical flavor with a tender, slightly fibrous texture suitable for smoothies, fruit salads, desserts, and savory dishes. Customers often cite convenience and value; reviews mention generally consistent taste but occasional variability in chunk size, softness, and packaging issues. Available in multiple package sizes for convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple.

Check Great Value Pineapple Chunks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Pineapple Chunks is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping