Is Great Value Plant Based Cheddar Style Shred Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Style Shred (water, Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegan Natural Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Disodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Paprika Oleoresin (color), Vitamin D3), Anti-caking Agent (potato Starch).
Check Great Value Plant Based Cheddar Style Shred against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Plant Based Cheddar Style Shred in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Cheese · Granule


