Is Great Value Plum Prunes 750ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose, Pumpkin, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch. Tomato Paste, Plums, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid. Contain: Sesame, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Mustard.
Check Great Value Plum Prunes 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Plum Prunes 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Great Value Plum Prunes 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


