Is Great Value Pomegranate Blueberry Herbal Tea, 1.41 oz, 20 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, HIBISCUS, ORANGE PEEL, SWEET BLACKBERRY LEAF, LICORICE, BLACKBERRY LEAF, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID.

Check Great Value Pomegranate Blueberry Herbal Tea, 1.41 oz, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Pomegranate Blueberry Herbal Tea, 1.41 oz, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralHerbaceousSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Great Value Pomegranate Blueberry Herbal Tea, 1.41 oz, 20 Count | Spoonful