No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Value Pomodoro Spirals, 10 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Carrots, Tomato Pulp, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Rennet, Corn Starch), Garlic, White Wine, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Sugar Salt, Chili Powder (Spices, Paprika, Salt, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide), Black Pepper

Check Great Value Pomodoro Spirals, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Great Value Pomodoro Spirals, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
SoftCreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Vegan? Great Value Pomodoro Spirals, 10 oz | Spoonful