Is Great Value Popcorn Variety Pack, 0.5 oz, 12 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt Flavored Popcorn - Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn - Popcorn, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Sweet Cream Butter (Cream), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Vitamin E And Vitamin C Ester (To Preserve Freshness), Movie Theater Butter Flavored Popcorn - Popcorn, Natural Butter Flavo
Check Great Value Popcorn Variety Pack, 0.5 oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Popcorn Variety Pack, 0.5 oz, 12 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Popcorn Variety Pack, 0.5 oz, 12 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


