Is Great Value Popcorn Variety Pack, 0.5 oz, 12 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- whey
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- sea salt fully loaded white cheddar flavored popcorn - popcorn
- natural butter flavo
- movie theater butter flavored popcorn - popcorn
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt Flavored Popcorn - Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt Fully Loaded White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn - Popcorn, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Sweet Cream Butter (Cream), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Vitamin E And Vitamin C Ester (To Preserve Freshness), Movie Theater Butter Flavored Popcorn - Popcorn, Natural Butter Flavo
Check Great Value Popcorn Variety Pack, 0.5 oz, 12 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Popcorn Variety Pack, 0.5 oz, 12 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Popcorn Variety Pack, 0.5 oz, 12 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


