Is Great Value Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 5 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN SOYBEAN, PALM, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST, TBHQ AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Great Value Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling