Is Great Value Prepared from Meat Fats & Vegetable Oils Shortening, 42 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF TALLOW, LARD, HYDROGENATED BEEF TALLOW, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BHA AND BT ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Great Value Prepared from Meat Fats & Vegetable Oils Shortening, 42 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Prepared from Meat Fats & Vegetable Oils Shortening, 42 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Prepared from Meat Fats & Vegetable Oils Shortening, 42 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Oil · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyHard
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


