Is Great Value Pretzel Nuggets Peanut Butter Filled Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, salty exterior contrasts with a smooth, sweet center, offering a balance of textures and flavors frequently noted by reviewers. Often eaten as a quick snack, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings; customers commonly mention satisfying crunch, consistent filling, and convenient bite-sized pieces, with occasional comments about sweetness level variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Salt), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract. Contains Peanuts And Wheat.

Check Great Value Pretzel Nuggets Peanut Butter Filled against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go