Is Great Value Queso Potato Chips, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Bold queso flavor and sturdy, ridged chips deliver a crunchy, coarse texture popular for casual snacking and sandwich topping; reviewers praise crispness and value while noting occasional uneven seasoning and bag freshness concerns, with common uses including dipping, party platters, and on-the-go munching and everyday social gatherings and movie nights.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold queso flavor and sturdy, ridged chips deliver a crunchy, coarse texture popular for casual snacking and sandwich topping; reviewers praise crispness and value while noting occasional uneven seasoning and bag freshness concerns, with common uses including dipping, party platters, and on-the-go munching and everyday social gatherings and movie nights.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER, AND/OR CANOLA), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CANOLA OIL, ONION POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK), GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID.
Check Great Value Queso Potato Chips, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Queso Potato Chips, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Great Value Queso Potato Chips, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


