Is Great Value Queso with Jalapeno Crema Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Water, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese, Whey Powder, Sugar, Jalape�o Peppers, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Onion And Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract, Sodium Alginate, Disodium Edta, Disodium Phosphate. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Mustard, Sulphites.
Check Great Value Queso with Jalapeno Crema against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Queso with Jalapeno Crema in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


