Is Great Value Quiche Lorraine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Eggs, Wheat

Check Great Value Quiche Lorraine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Quiche Lorraine is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepLunch