Is Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil Shortening (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Less Than 2% Of Rice Flour, Palm Oil, (palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Confectioner's Glaze, Dextrin, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Yellow #5 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Blue #1 Aluminum Lake, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Red #40 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow #6 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Red #3, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Yellow #6, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Soy.

Check Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Sprinkle, Granule

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyLightCrystalline
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingDessert