Is Great Value Raspberry Lemonade Drink Enhancer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • propylene glycol

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
propylene glycol

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Potassium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Ester Gum, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (preservative).

Check Great Value Raspberry Lemonade Drink Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Great Value Raspberry Lemonade Drink Enhancer | Spoonful