Is Great Value rated Parmesan And Romano Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Part-skim Milk Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking Salt Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Milk

Check Great Value rated Parmesan And Romano Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishing