Is Great Value Real Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • eggs
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth mayonnaise with a mild, tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture commonly used for sandwiches, tuna or chicken salads, and as a base for dressings and dips. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, good value for the jar size, and reliable performance in recipes, everyday condiments, and easy handling overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.CONTAINS: EGGS.

Check Great Value Real Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Real Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep