Is Great Value Reduced Fat Mayo with Olive Oil Mayo, 18 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- not present in regular mayonnaise
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta
- egg yolks, lemon juice concentrate, sorbic acid, calcium disodium edta
not present in regular mayonnaise
Dietitian noteMayonnaise contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil And Olive Oil, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika, Not Present In Regular Mayonnaise
Check Great Value Reduced Fat Mayo with Olive Oil Mayo, 18 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Reduced Fat Mayo with Olive Oil Mayo, 18 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Great Value Reduced Fat Mayo with Olive Oil Mayo, 18 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


