Is Great Value Reduced Fat Melt'n Dip Easy Melt Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese Milk (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Color Added, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Reduced Fat Melt'n Dip Easy Melt Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Reduced Fat Melt'n Dip Easy Melt Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep


