Is Great Value Roasted Garlic Mayo Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water. Frozen Egg Yolk, Sugar, Vinegar. Salt. Roasted Garlic Powder, Garlic, Prepared Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt), Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Calcium Disodium. Contains: Eggs, Mustard. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Great Value Roasted Garlic Mayo Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Roasted Garlic Mayo Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Great Value Italian Seasoning
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


