Is Great Value Roasted & Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 35 Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted, salted cocktail peanuts offer a crunchy, savory snack with a toasty flavor and slightly oily mouthfeel; commonly used for parties, bar service, snack bowls, trail mixes, and baking. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and good value, while some report occasional overly salty or unevenly roasted pieces and packaging inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut And/Or Canola And/Or Cottonseed Oil, Salt. Allergy Warning: Contains Peanuts. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Wheat And Soy

Check Great Value Roasted & Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 35 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Roasted & Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 35 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad