Is Great Value Roasted & Salted Pistachios, 16 oz Resealable Bag Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted pistachios
dry roasted pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, SEA SALT.
Check Great Value Roasted & Salted Pistachios, 16 oz Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Roasted & Salted Pistachios, 16 oz Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Roasted & Salted Pistachios, 16 oz Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishing


