Is Great Value Roasted & Unsalted Shelled Sunflower Seeds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Canola Oil
Check Great Value Roasted & Unsalted Shelled Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Roasted & Unsalted Shelled Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


