Is Great Value Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spices (black Pepper, Fennel, Bay Leaves, Coriander, Cumin, Cilantro, Oregano, Basil, Marjoram, Mustard Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Parsley), Dried Orange Peel, Dried Carrots, Citric Acid, Basil Extract, Celery Extract, Rosemary Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate (anti-caking), Rice Hull Concentrate (anti-caking)
Check Great Value Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


