Is Great Value Salted Caramel Frozen Dairy Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Isomaltooligosaccharides (Dietary Fibre), Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Salted Caramel Ripple (Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Water, Milk , Salt, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Soy Lecithin), Frozen Yolk Mix (Liquid Yolk, Sugar), Inulin (Chicory Root), Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Caramel Colour, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check Great Value Salted Caramel Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Salted Caramel Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Great Value Salted Caramel Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


