Is Great Value Salted & Roasted In Shell Peanuts Peanut Free?

Description
Savory, roasted peanuts in their shells offer a crunchy, brittle bite and pronounced saltiness, commonly eaten as a casual snack at home, parties, or sporting events. Reviewers frequently note consistent roast and value, though some report occasional uneven roasting or stale pieces; shells also provide tactile cracking while eating socially.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, roasted peanuts in their shells offer a crunchy, brittle bite and pronounced saltiness, commonly eaten as a casual snack at home, parties, or sporting events. Reviewers frequently note consistent roast and value, though some report occasional uneven roasting or stale pieces; shells also provide tactile cracking while eating socially.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check Great Value Salted & Roasted In Shell Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Salted & Roasted In Shell Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


