Is Great Value Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL BASE (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), TRUFFLE CANDY PIECE (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITHALKALI, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEA SALT CARAMEL RIBBON (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE GUMS (CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM), CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Great Value Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Pint, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


