Is Great Value Seafood Mix Squid, Mussels, Shrimp & Scallops Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SQUID, MUSSELS, SHRIMP, SCALLOPS, WATER, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SODIUM CITRATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SODIUM METABISULPHITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUM ASCORBATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE).
Check Great Value Seafood Mix Squid, Mussels, Shrimp & Scallops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Seafood Mix Squid, Mussels, Shrimp & Scallops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSalad


