Is Great Value Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Corn Meal, Onion Powder, Leavening (disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Oleoresin Paprika. Contains Wheat.
Check Great Value Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


