Is Great Value Seasoned Salt Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, TURMERIC, CELERY EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT.
Check Great Value Seasoned Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Seasoned Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SaltySavorySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


