Is Great Value Secret Sauce Burger Sauce & Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
- eggs
- frozen yolk mix
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, Water, Relish, Tomato paste, Sugar, Frozen yolk mix (frozen egg yolk, salt), White wine vinegar, Mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seeds, salt, turmeric, paprika, natural flavor, spices, garlic powder), White vinegar, Salt, Lactic acid, Onion and garlic powder, Spices and spice extract, Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate, Guar gum, Disodium EDTA. Contains: Eggs, Mustard. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Sesame, Milk, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Sulphites.
Check Great Value Secret Sauce Burger Sauce & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Secret Sauce Burger Sauce & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


