Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract

Check Great Value Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Product Not Found | Spoonful