Is Great Value Sharp Cheddar Spread, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheese flavor
- microbial enzyme
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteuriezed Milk And Cream, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteruized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Skim Milk, Natural Cheese Flavor, Salt, Locust Bean And Guar Gums (Stabilizers), Apocarotenal Color, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor)
Check Great Value Sharp Cheddar Spread, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sharp Cheddar Spread, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Great Value Sharp Cheddar Spread, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


