Is Great Value Sherbet, Rainbow, 1.12 gallons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- 2% of whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Pectin, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Great Value Sherbet, Rainbow, 1.12 gallons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sherbet, Rainbow, 1.12 gallons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sherbet, Rainbow, 1.12 gallons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


