Is Great Value Shredded Cheese Parmesan Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Shredded Cheese Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Shredded Cheese Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep


