Is Great Value Shredded Fat Free Mild Cheddar Cheese, 7oz Bag Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fat Free Cheddar (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk**, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose added to prevent caking, Natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor), **Adds a trivial amount of fat
Check Great Value Shredded Fat Free Mild Cheddar Cheese, 7oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Shredded Fat Free Mild Cheddar Cheese, 7oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Great Value Shredded Fat Free Mild Cheddar Cheese, 7oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladSnacking


