This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Value Shredded Hash Browns, 26 oz (Frozen) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Frozen shredded breakfast side offering a mild, starchy flavor with a tender interior and crispy exterior when pan-fried or oven-baked. Commonly used for home breakfasts, casseroles, and skillet dishes. Reviews note good value and crispability when properly prepared, with occasional reports of clumping in the bag and slightly uneven thawing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention), Dextrose

Check Great Value Shredded Hash Browns, 26 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Shredded Hash Browns, 26 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide Dish
Pescatarian? Great Value Shredded Hash Browns, 26 oz (Frozen) | Spoonful