Is Great Value Simply Active Trail Mix, 26 Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Cranberries With Probiotic (Chocolate With Probitic (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Organic Inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Raisings Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Walnuts
Check Great Value Simply Active Trail Mix, 26 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Simply Active Trail Mix, 26 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Simply Active Trail Mix, 26 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


