Is Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 72 count, 48 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
American Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Skim Milk, Cream, Whey, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Apo Carotenal And Beta Carotene (Color), Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Dairy Product Solids, Lactic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk
Check Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 72 count, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 72 count, 48 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 72 count, 48 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


