Is Great Value Sliced Black Olives Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Olives, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Milk, Anchovies, Sulphites, Caution: May Contain Pits

Check Great Value Sliced Black Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Sliced Black Olives is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Fruit · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
HardOilyChewy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingTopping