Is Great Value Sliced Carrots, 8.25 oz, Can Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARROTS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check Great Value Sliced Carrots, 8.25 oz, Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sliced Carrots, 8.25 oz, Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sliced Carrots, 8.25 oz, Can is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Slice
Flavor
EarthySweetSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingSalad


