Is Great Value Sliced Stewed Tomatoes, 14.5 oz Oat Free?

Description
Canned sliced stewed tomatoes offer tender fork soft slices with a mellow cooked tomato flavor and a slightly tangy sweetness. Texture is soft and saucy, breaking down easily during simmering. Commonly used in soups, chilis, sauces, casseroles and slow cooked dishes; reviewers note consistent value, convenience and predictable performance overall.

Description
Canned sliced stewed tomatoes offer tender fork soft slices with a mellow cooked tomato flavor and a slightly tangy sweetness. Texture is soft and saucy, breaking down easily during simmering. Commonly used in soups, chilis, sauces, casseroles and slow cooked dishes; reviewers note consistent value, convenience and predictable performance overall.
Ingredients
CUT TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED CELERY, DEHYDRATED PEPPERS, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check Great Value Sliced Stewed Tomatoes, 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sliced Stewed Tomatoes, 14.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Sliced Stewed Tomatoes, 14.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


