Is Great Value Smoked Uncured Honey Ham, 16 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, vinegar, natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Natural Flavor (Including Celery Powder), Sodium Phospha

Check Great Value Smoked Uncured Honey Ham, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Smoked Uncured Honey Ham, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking