Is Great Value Smooth Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy, mild flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture commonly used on sandwiches, toast, baking, smoothies, and sauces. Reviewers frequently cite consistent creaminess and reliable spreadability for everyday use; some note it is slightly thinner or sweeter than premium alternatives, while others value its consistency for routine kitchen tasks and versatility.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mild flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture commonly used on sandwiches, toast, baking, smoothies, and sauces. Reviewers frequently cite consistent creaminess and reliable spreadability for everyday use; some note it is slightly thinner or sweeter than premium alternatives, while others value its consistency for routine kitchen tasks and versatility.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Icing Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Rapeseed, Soybean Oil), Salt, Contains: Peanuts, May Contain:tree Nuts
Check Great Value Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Smooth Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Smooth Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


