This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Value Solid Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate. Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Eggs.

Check Great Value Solid Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Pescatarian? Great Value Solid Milk Chocolate | Spoonful