Is Great Value Sourdough Bread Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Acetic Acid, Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Wheat Starch, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Propionate (to Retard Spoilage) Contains Wheat and Soy. It may also contain traces of Milk and Sesame.
Check Great Value Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


