Is Great Value Sourdough Bread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Acetic Acid, Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Wheat Starch, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Propionate (to Retard Spoilage) Contains Wheat and Soy. It may also contain traces of Milk and Sesame.

Check Great Value Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking