Is Great Value Southern Style Popcorn Chicken Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlettes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Baking Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Wheat Gluten, Onion Powder, Spices, Palm Oil Shortening, Potato Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Corn Dextrin, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Seed Oil, Colour, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Sunflower Oil), Contains: Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Mustard, Sulphites
Check Great Value Southern Style Popcorn Chicken Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Southern Style Popcorn Chicken Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Great Value Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Where to buy
Great Value Southern Style Popcorn Chicken Breaded Chicken Breast Cutlettes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


